JDF Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

JdFMHA Awards 2009-10

 

JdFMHA Awards - 2009-10 Season

Most Sportsman

 

Initiation #1

 Noah Manning

Initiation #2 

 Ty Gibson

Initiation #3 

 Nathan Bouveur

Initiation #4

 Kyle McClelland

Novice 2A

 Kaleb Nantes

 Novice 2B

 William Littlejohn

Novice 3A 

 Xander Blackstock

 Novice 3B

 Ethan Christie

Novice 4A  Chase Barlow
Novice 4B  Dylan Parsons

Atom A

Jarod Rossander 
 Atom B  Evan Kneip
 Atom C1  Ethan Feser
 Atom C2  Ryan Atkinson
Atom C3  Jason McKinnon
Atom C4  Adrianna Mandryk
Atom Female Sabryna Dumont 

PeeWee A

 Donovan Polard

 PeeWee B  Jeffrey Perry
PeeWee C1  Nathan McCowan
PeeWee C2  Raye Yesaki
PeeWee C3  Kyle Miner
PeeWee C4  Jakob Purdy

PeeWee Female

Haylie Choo 

Bantam A

 Dysin Mayo

Bantam B  Austin Dryer
Bantam C1  Stephan Roger
Bantam C2  Tyler Bennett
Bantam C3  David Henigman
Bantam C4  Tristan Tweter
Bantam Female Danielle Drew

Midget A

 Jesse Sidaway
Midget B Spencer Preece 
Midget C1  Branden Cooper
Midget C2  Peter Faint
Midget C3  Clayton Murphy

Midget Female

Jordyn Ramsay 

Most Improved

 

Initiation #1

 Riley Julien

Initiation #2 

 Noah & Nicholas Hovde

Initiation #3 

 Cole Ross

Initiation #4

Brett Haskell

Novice 2A

 Andrew Williamson

 Novice 2B

 Kyle Worsfold

Novice 3A 

 Bryce Hobbs

 Novice 3B

 Colten Thompson

Novice 4A Grady Nursey
Novice 4B Zach Whittaker

Atom A

Jordan Smith 
 Atom B  Sam Bradshaw
 Atom C1  Cameron Hoel
 Atom C2  Bryce Franklin
Atom C3 Noah Madsen
Atom C4 Zackary Desaulnier
Atom Female  Amanda Brohm

PeeWee A

 Dylan Rehman

 PeeWee B  Tyson Girardet
PeeWee C1 Jonathan Chartrand
PeeWee C2 Devin Williamson
PeeWee C3 Landyn Bourne
PeeWee C4 Joshua Burton

PeeWee Female

 Alyssa Lloyd

Bantam A

 Stephen Heslop

Bantam B Kelvin Dalzell
Bantam C1 Alasdair Hinton
Bantam C2 Cody Wist
Bantam C3 Andrew Hunter
Bantam C4 Zia Kalyan
Bantam Female Camellia Lawson

Midget A

 Jayme Jackson
Midget B Ryan Stinson
Midget C1 Caleb Smith
Midget C2 Joshua Waldhuber
Midget C3 Taylor Bourne

Midget Female

Jessica Bernays 

 

Other Awards

Volunteer of the Year

Constable Mike Mason Award

 Debbie Cooper

Coach of the Year

 Rep - Rob Lervold
Rec - Dale Malloch                               

Most Improved Referee

 Connor Birmingham

Debbie Cooper

 Maegan Thompson

Referee of the Year

 Jake Podann

Unsung Hero Rec Team Player Sportsmanship Award

 Branden Cooper

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

 Atom C4

Lifetime Awards
 David Horner
 Ken Carson
 Ruth Michaud

 


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software