JDF Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

JDFMHA Officials 2014-15

Referee Appreciation Weekend

Referee Appreciation Weekend - February 14th and 15th

read more

JDFMHA Office Closed - January 30th - February 3rd

JDFMHA Office will be closed Saturday, January 30th through to Tuesday, February 3rd.

read more

2014 Tax Receipts are now ready...

The 2014 Tax Receipts are now ready and can be obtained by accessing your Hockey Canada Online Registration Account

read more

President of JDFMHA responds to Minor Hockey Spectator Ban Threatened on...

President of JDFMHA responds to Minor hockey spectator ban threatened on Island

read more


  • NoviceNovice 3C vs. Victoria Novice Red
    @ Save on Foods ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:50 am
  • InitiationInitiation 2 vs. Victoria
    @ Archie Browning ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • NoviceSMHA NOVICE 2B vs. Novice 2B
    @ Q CentreSaturday January 31, 7:45 am - 9:15 am
  • InitiationInitiation 3 vs. Initiation 4
    @ Naden Wurtele ArenaSaturday January 31, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom CAtom C1 vs. Saanich Atom C2
    @ Pearkes Arena - GoldSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:30 am
  • PeeWee Tier 2Cowichan T2 vs. PeeWee Tier 2
    @ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 9:15 am - 11:05 am
  • Ref Allocator PeeWeeTBA vs. Ref Allocator - Peewee Rep
    @ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 9:15 am - 11:05 am
  • PeeWee CSaanich C1 vs. PeeWee C4
    @ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 9:30 am - 10:50 am
  • Atom CAtom C2 vs. Kerry Park Atom C1
    @ Kerry PkSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Atom CAtom C5 vs. Atom C3
    @ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:20 pm
  • Atom B1Alberni Valley vs. Atom B1
    @ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • PeeWee GirlsPeeWee girls vs. Campbell River
    @ Strathcona GardensSaturday January 31, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • PeeWee CVictoria C1 vs. PeeWee C2
    @ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
  • PeeWee Tier 1Nanaimo T1 vs. PeeWee Tier 1
    @ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • PeeWee CPeeWee C1 vs. Peewee Royals
    @ Naden Wurtele ArenaSaturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Ref Allocator PeeWeeTBA vs. Ref Allocator - Peewee Rep
    @ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • PeeWee CVictoria C2 vs. PeeWee C5
    @ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Bantam Tier 2Bantam Tier 2 vs. Victoria T2
    @ Save on Foods ArenaSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • PeeWee CPeeWee C3 vs. Peninsula C3
    @ Panorama Arena - ASaturday January 31, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Bantam Tier 3Kerry Park T3 vs. Bantam Tier 3
    @ Q CentreSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 5:20 pm
  • Midget Tier 2Midget Tier 2 vs. Victoria T2
    @ Oak Bay ArenaSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 5:05 pm
  • Ref Allocator BantamTBA vs. Ref Allocator - Bantam Rep
    @ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 5:05 pm
  • Bantam CBantam C3 vs. Victoria C3
    @ Save on Foods ArenaSaturday January 31, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Atom B2Campbell river B vs. Atom B2
    @ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 4:00 pm - 5:20 pm
  • Bantam CBantam C1 vs. Sooke C1
    @ Seaparc ArenaSaturday January 31, 4:00 pm - 5:20 pm
  • NoviceNovice 3B vs. VRC White
    @ RacquetClubSaturday January 31, 4:50 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Midget CMidget C1 vs. Saanich C2
    @ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 6:45 pm - 8:05 pm
  • Midget Tier 3Midget Tier 3 vs. Saanich T3
    @ Pearkes Arena - GoldSaturday January 31, 6:50 pm - 8:50 pm
  • JuvenilePennisula vs. Juvenile
    @ Q CentreSaturday January 31, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Midget CPeninsula C2 vs. Midget C3
    @ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • InitiationInitiation 3 vs. Initiation 2
    @ Naden Wurtele ArenaSunday February 1, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom CRacquet Club C1 vs. Atom C4
    @ The Q CentreSunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:50 am
  • Atom CAtom C1 vs. Atom C3
    @ Westhills ArenaSunday February 1, 9:00 am - 10:20 am
  • Midget GirlsCowichan Valley vs. Midget Girls
    @ Juan de Fuca ArenaSunday February 1, 9:30 am - 10:50 am
  • Bantam Tier 3Peninsula T3 vs. Bantam Tier 3
    @ Q CentreSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 12:05 pm
  • Ref Allocator BantamTBA vs. Ref Allocator - Bantam Rep
    @ The Q CentreSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Bantam GirlsBantam Girls vs. Victoria
    @ Archie Browning ArenaSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:20 am
  • Atom AAtom A vs. TBA
    @ Ian Stewart ArenaSunday February 1, 10:05 am - 11:35 am
  • PeeWee GirlsPeeWee girls vs. Oceanside
    @ Kraatz ArenaSunday February 1, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • PeeWee CPeninsula C1 vs. PeeWee C1
    @ Westhills ArenaSunday February 1, 10:30 am - 11:50 am
  • Bantam C Bantam C11 vs. Bantam C32 Sunday Jan 25
  • Bantam C Bantam C21 vs. Bantam Royals6 Sunday Jan 25
  • PeeWee C PeeWee C39 vs. PeeWee C22 Sunday Jan 25
  • Juvenile Surrey T16 vs. Juvenile4 Saturday Jan 24
  • Bantam C Peninsula C13 vs. Bantam C22 Saturday Jan 24
  • Atom A@ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 6:45 am - 7:45 am
  • Initiation 1@ Naden Wurtele ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice 3D@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice 4B@ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice 4A@ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice 3B@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice 3A@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice 2A@ Westhills ArenaSaturday January 31, 8:00 am - 9:30 am
  • PeeWee Tier 3@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Bantam Tier 1@ The Q CentreSaturday January 31, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Midget C2@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSaturday January 31, 8:30 pm - 9:50 pm
  • Novice 2A@ Westhills ArenaSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice 3A@ Q CentreSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Novice 3B@ Q CentreSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Initiation 4@ Naden Wurtele ArenaSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Atom C5@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Atom C2@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice 2B@ Westhills ArenaSunday February 1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • PeeWee C2@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSunday February 1, 8:00 am - 9:30 am
  • PeeWee C4@ Juan de Fuca ArenaSunday February 1, 8:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Atom B1@ Westhills ArenaSunday February 1, 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software